VPBA Annual Horse & Pony Show

TWA @ Warrenton Horse Show Grounds

April 24, 2021


Low Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion The Patriot William T. Tharp 10.00
Reserve Donnergraf Picturesque Farm 6.00
Green Hunter Horse
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Whistlejacket Erin O. Culpepper 10.00
Large Pony Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Stardust Kallyn E. Odom 10.00
Junior Pleasure Horse
  Horse Owner Points
Champion The Patriot William T. Tharp 10.00
Reserve Lieron Michael Miller 6.00
Pre-Short Stirrup Equitation
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Unknown Horse Levi R. Shaw 6.00
Short Stirrup Equitation
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Unknown Horse Beverly Allen 10.00
Reserve Unknown Horse Brandon C. Shaw 6.00
Student Equitation
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Unknown Horse Michael Miller 10.00
Reserve Unknown Horse Carlyn Rose 6.00

Class: 2 - Pre-Short Stirrup Equitation    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Levi R. Shaw 11.00
4 Elisse T. Amundson 3.00
5 Brent Miller 2.00

Class: 3 - Pre-Short Stirrup Equitation    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Elisse T. Amundson 7.00
3 Levi R. Shaw 5.00

Class: 4 - Pre-Short Stirrup Equitation    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Levi R. Shaw 7.00
3 Elisse T. Amundson 5.00
6 Brent Miller 1.50

Class: 5 - Short Stirrup Equitation    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Taylor Kamataris 11.00
2 Beverly Allen 7.00
3 Brianna Suckfiel 5.00
4 Caroline Geaneas 3.00
5 Brandon C. Shaw 2.00

Class: 6 - Short Stirrup Equitation    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Brandon C. Shaw 7.00
3 Caroline Geaneas 5.00
4 Taylor Kamataris 3.00
5 Brianna Suckfiel 2.00

Class: 7 - Short Stirrup Equitation    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Beverly Allen 11.00
2 Brandon C. Shaw 7.00
3 Caroline Geaneas 5.00
4 Taylor Kamataris 3.00
6 Brianna Suckfiel 1.50

Class: 8 - Pony Equitation    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Kallyn E. Odom 2.00

Class: 9 - Student Equitation    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Michael Miller 10.00
2 Carlyn Rose 6.00
3 Shelby Kaye 4.00
4 Lily Trevisan 2.00
5 Francesca Glatz 1.00

Class: 10 - Student Equitation    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Michael Miller 10.00
2 Carlyn Rose 6.00
3 Francesca Glatz 4.00
4 Shelby Kaye 2.00
5 Lily Trevisan 1.00

Class: 11 - Student Equitation    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Michael Miller 10.00
2 Shelby Kaye 6.00
3 Lily Trevisan 4.00
4 Carlyn Rose 2.00
5 Francesca Glatz 1.00

Class: 12 - Equitation On The Flat - 14 & Under    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Michael Miller 10.00
3 Brandon C. Shaw 4.00
4 William T. Tharp 2.00

Class: 14 - Equitation On The Flat - Adult    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Jessica Chandler 1.00

Class: 15 - Children's/Junior Equitation    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Irelyn F. Petrie 7.00

Class: 19 - Large Pony Hunter    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Stardust, Kallyn E. Odom 10.00

Class: 20 - Large Pony Hunter    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Stardust, Kallyn E. Odom 6.00

Class: 22 - Low Hunter    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Balladier, Lily Trevisan 11.00
2 Donnergraf, Jessica Chandler 7.00
4 The Patriot, William T. Tharp 3.00
6 Mindy, Shelby Kaye 1.50

Class: 23 - Low Hunter    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 The Patriot, William T. Tharp 11.00
2 Donnergraf, Jessica Chandler 7.00
5 Mindy, Shelby Kaye 2.00

Class: 24 - Low Hunter    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 The Patriot, William T. Tharp 11.00
3 Donnergraf, Jessica Chandler 5.00
4 Mindy, Shelby Kaye 3.00
5 Balladier, Lily Trevisan 2.00

Class: 25 - Green Hunter Horse    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Whistlejacket, Elizabeth Beverly 6.00

Class: 26 - Green Hunter Horse    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Whistlejacket, Elizabeth Beverly 6.00

Class: 27 - Green Hunter Horse    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Whistlejacket, Elizabeth Beverly 10.00

Class: 34 - Hunter Pleasure Pony    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Sweet Dreams, Caroline Geaneas 6.00
5 Bottoms Up, Taylor Kamataris 3.00

Class: 35 - Hunter Pleasure Pony    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sweet Dreams, Caroline Geaneas 12.00
6 Bottoms Up, Taylor Kamataris 2.50

Class: 36 - Hunter Pleasure Pony    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Sweet Dreams, Caroline Geaneas 4.00
6 Bottoms Up, Taylor Kamataris 2.50

Class: 37 - Junior Pleasure Horse    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 The Patriot, William T. Tharp 11.00
3 Lieron, Michael Miller 5.00

Class: 38 - Junior Pleasure Horse    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lieron, Michael Miller 11.00
4 The Patriot, William T. Tharp 3.00

Class: 39 - Junior Pleasure Horse    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 The Patriot, William T. Tharp 11.00
3 Lieron, Michael Miller 5.00

Class: 40 - Adult Pleasure Horse    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
6 Ethereal Lady, Jordan Zimar 1.50

Class: 41 - Adult Pleasure Horse    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Ethereal Lady, Jordan Zimar 7.00

Class: 42 - Adult Pleasure Horse    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Ethereal Lady, Jordan Zimar 2.00

Class: 44 - Adult Amateur Equitation    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Elizabeth Beverly 2.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top